Board & Councils

INSTITUTE FOR DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT

A core team that works across all projects, followed by lists of specific teams allocated to each separate project.

President: Ricardo Piquet
Executive Director: Roberta Guimarães
Director of Institutional Development and Partnerships: Maria Garibaldi
Director of Scientific Development and Education: Alfredo Tolmasquim
Director of Projects: Julianna Guimarães

Administration and Finance: Ana Paula Maia
Compliance: Márcia Carneiro
Communication: Joana Pires
Monitoring and Evaluation: Alexandra Taboni Massa
Legal: Daniela Pires and Albuquerque
Human Resources: Isis Bruno
Supplies: Bruno Dias

 

IDG BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Ana Zambelli
Daniel Ribeiro
Joana Pires
José Renato Ponte
Joseph Brais Junior
Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro
Marcia Carneiro
Regina Gaudencio
Roberto Souza Leão
Suzana Kahn Ribeiro

 

IDG FISCAL COUNCIL
Leonardo Faletti
Renato Sobral Pires Chaves
Wander Moreira da Silva

 

PROJECTS

VALONGO WHARF

Strategic Leadership: Julianna Guimarães
Management of Projects: Valéria Ferro
Procurement: Rogério Lessa

 

ATLANTIC FOREST FUND

Strategic Leadership: Roberta Guimarães
Projects: Valéria Ferro
Procurement: Rogério Lessa

 

PAÇO DO FREVO

Strategic Leadership: Maria Garibaldi
General Management: Nicole Costa
Institutional Development: Geisa Agrício

 

MUSEUM OF TOMORROW

General Curator: Luiz Alberto Oliveira
Education and Community Relations Curator: Laura Taves
Innovation Curator: Marcela Sabino
Content and Exhibitions: Leonardo Menezes
Partnership Development: Maria Helena Gonçalves
Audience Development and Programming: Maria Eduarda Mafra
Education: Camila Oliveira
Operations: Willians Gaspar
Production and Museography: Izabelle Araújo

 

ADVISORY COUNCIL OF THE MUSEUM OF TOMORROW (CONMAM)

Adolpho Konder
André Araújo
Beatriz Azeredo
Ian Blatchford
José Roberto Marinho
Marcelo Porto
Marisol Penante
Maria Eduarda Falcão
Mauricio Bahr
Patricia Audi
Paulo Niemeyer
Ricardo Abramovay
Sergio Besserman
 

SCIENTIFIC COUNCIL OF THE MUSEUM OF TOMORROW

Alfredo Tolmasquim
Carlos Nobre
Debora Foguel
Georgia Person
Jerson Lima
José Augusto Pádua
Luiz Alberto Oliveira
Luiz Pinguelli Rosa
Mayana Zatz
Rachel Biderman
Renato Lessa
Rosiska Darcy de Oliveira
Stevens Rehen
Wanderley de Souza